Events

MonthDayDateEventOther events
JanuarySat04/01/20Stubbers Adventure Centre closed
Sun05/1/20SAC closed
Sat11/1/20
Sun12/1/20SAC closed
Sat18/1/20
Sun19/1/20Maintenance (am)
(all members over 12 welcome!)
Sat25/1/20
Sun26/1/20Maintenance (am)
FebruarySat1/2/20
Sun2/2/20Maintenance (am)
Sat8/2/20
Sun9/2/20Maintenance (am)
Sat15/2/20
Sun16/2/20Maintenance (am)
Sat22/2/20
Sun23/2/20Maintenance (am)RYA Small Boat first aid course
Sat29/2/20RYA Dinghy Show -
@ Alexandra Palace
MarchSun1/3/201st Sailing DayRYA Dinghy Show -
@ Alexandra Palace
Sat7/3/20
Sun8/3/20SYM AGM , All members welcome, Stubbers Summit room, 10:30am.
Wayfarer racing p.m. TBC.
Sat14/3/20
Sun15/3/20Sailing
Sat21/3/20
Sun22/3/20SailingMothers Day!
Sat28/3/20
Sun29/3/20Sailing
AprilSat4/4/20
Sun5/4/20Sailing
Sat11/4/20
Sun12/4/20SailingEaster Sunday
Sat18/4/20
Sun19/4/20GP14 Racing Trophy
(Geoff)
TBC
Sat25/4/20
Sun26/4/20Sailing
All Safety officers, Safety boat refresher course
MaySat2/5/20
Sun3/5/20Sailing
Sat09/5/20
Sun10/5/20SailingRYA Lev. 1, 2 courses
TBC.
Sat16/5/20
Sun17/5/20SailingRYA Lev. 1, 2 courses
TBC.
Sat23/5/20
Sun24/5/20Sailing
RYA OnBoard
Sat30/5/20
JuneSun1/6/20Sailing
Sat6/6/20London Youth Games
Sun7/6/20SailingLondon Youth Games
Sat13/6/20
Sun14/6/20Sailing
Sat20/6/20
Sun21/6/20SailingFathers day!
Sat27/6/20
Sun28/6/20Sailing
RYA OnBoard
JulySat4/7/20
Sun5/7/20Sailing
Sat11/7/20
Sun12/7/20Sailing
RYA OnBoard
Sat18/7/20
Sun19/7/20Sailing
Sat25/7/20
Sun26/7/20Dave Wood Trophy, Junior Race Series -Day 1
AugustSat1/8/20
Sun2/8/20Dave Wood Trophy, Junior Race Series -Day 2
Sat8/8/20
Sun9/8/20Dave Wood Trophy, Junior Race Series -Day 3
Sat15/8/20
Sun16/8/20Sailing
Sat22/8/20
Sun23/8/20Sailing
RYA OnBoard
Sat29/8/20
Sun30/8/20Dave Wood Trophy, Junior Race Series -Day 4
SeptemberSat5/9/20
Sun6/9/20Sailing
RYA OnBoard
Sat12/9/20
Sun13/9/20SailingRYA Lev. 1, 2 courses
TBC.
Sat19/9/20
Sun20/9/20SailingRYA Lev. 1, 2 courses
TBC.
Sat26/9/20
Sun27/9/20Sailing
OctoberSat3/10/20
Sun4/10/20Sailing
Sat10/10/20
Sun11/10/20Sailing
Sat17/10/20
Sun18/10/20Sailing
Sat24/10/20
Sun25/10/20Sailing
Sat30/10/20
NovemberSun1/11/20Walter Chignell Trophy Race Series - Day 1
Sat7/11/20
Sun8/11/20W.C. Trophy Race Series - Day 2
Sat14/11/20
Sun15/11/20W.C. Trophy Race Series - Day 3
Sat21/11/20
Sun22/11/20
Sat28/11/20
Sun29/11/20Last Sailing day
DecemberSat5/12/20
Sun6/12/20SYM end of season, Christmas Lunch - all members welcome
Sat12/12/20
Sun13/12/20Maintenance a.m.
Sat19/12/20SAC closed
Sun20/12/20SAC closed
Sat26/12/20SAC closed
Sun27/12/20SAC closed